This fat is obtained from nuts of the above species Butyrospermum parkii., which is a large tree native to West Africa. The dried fruit consists of a thin shell, enclosing an egg shaped seed. The seeds are about 3 grams in weight. The kernels contain about 50 percent of a non-drying fat. Both nuts and the fat are exported to Europe as well as used locally. In Europe, the fat is used as a cooking fat, in the manufacture of margarine, and as a substitute for cacao butter. The press cake or extracted meal is fed to cattle.
Refined shea butter We supply the best grade essential oils, vegetable oils, cosmetic butters, waxes,fragrance oils and all your raw, natural and organic skincare ingredientsat ver
We supply shortening which is origin from Malaysia from 1 Liter to 25 Liter onward in jerry can, pete Bottle, tin, drum etc.
USED VEGETABLE OILS OF ALL TYPE FOR SALE We are the leading producers and exporters of high quality crude and refined cooking oils of all types namely,sunflower oil,pricot oil,palm oils,rapeseed oil ,c
WCO-waste cooking oil
These products are manufactured on modern production lines from Georgia to ensure
the technical requirements right from selection of raw materials, to pro
Georgian Used Oil
Shea Butter Our Shea Butter is a new product that has been tested internationally. Presently, we have containers being shipped to our customer in United Arab Emirate(DUBAI)
kloe invest Ltd
organic unrefined Shea butter Grade A My group comprising over 80 womens.
The cooperative known as the Mavis Asigre Woman Shea butter Cooperative is the product of a poverty against the rural women