Our refined Camellia oil is extracted using the cold press method. Also known as "tea oil" or "tea seed oil", it is one of the edible oils. Green, white, oolong, and black tea leaves are extracted from this plant. This oil is not to be infused with tea tree oil. This oil is very high in monounsaturated oleic acid making it rich in omegas 3, 6, and 9. Low in saturated fats it help reduce LDL the "bad cholesterol" and for this reason is widely used for cooking. Also rich in tocopherols and Polyphenols. Its healing properties include that of skin care helping with the complexion. Moisturizing the skin, it softens wrinkles, conditions scalp and skin after shaving. It also helps protect from UV rays and well as healing scars. It is known to promote hair growth and well as to maintain a healthy PH. Its properties can be used in skin healing, care, and protection products as well as cooking products.
QuantityPackagingCapacityUMCurrencyPrice