1 ./Banner/Banner MT CDR3 1slide.swf
Ignora collegamenti
Path: HOME > BUY/SELL OILS NOW > List of Posts > Posts by Oil Type > Post
The world's leading B2B trade portal for Vegetable Oils, Essential Oils and Biodiesel English SEARCH POST LIST OF SALES POSTS 17774 Expired Product Annuncio: lavender oil Lavender Oil Tradition The lavender oil is a 100% natural product. It is produced through steam-water distillation from lavender (Lavandula vera D.C.). The oil is light yellow to amber yellow oil like liquid with specific lavender scent. The lavender oil is one of the most widely applied essential oils. It is used in the cosmetics, pharmacy and the aromatherapy. At home it is used often because of its relaxing and relieving effect. Therapeutic uses Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxiety. It may also help to relieve pain from tension headache when breathed in as vapor or diluted and rubbed on the skin. When added to a vaporizer, lavender oil may aid in the treatment of cough and respiratory infection. Lavender oil may also be used as a mosquito repellent when worn as perfume or when added to lotions or hair p Oil Type Lavender Oil Quantity 3000 kg. Origin Country Price Production Company Available to registered users only Are you interested? In order to obtain more info about this offer you can send a message directly to this BulkOil member. This is a free service for all members and no transcation fee will be due to BulkOil.